2015 Kadena Senior NCO Induction Ceremony

Base Info
U.S. Air Force Master Sgt. Cedric Foster, the Top 3 president, presents a memento to Chief Master Sgt. Charles Hoffman, 18th Wing command chief master sergeant, during the Senior NCO induction ceremony Aug. 28, 2015, on Kadena Air Base, Japan. The memento commemorates the ceremony and shows appreciation to Chief Master Sgt. Hoffman for being the guest speaker. (U.S. Air Force photo by Airman 1st Class Lynette M. Rolen)
U.S. Air Force Master Sgt. Cedric Foster, the Top 3 president, presents a memento to Chief Master Sgt. Charles Hoffman, 18th Wing command chief master sergeant, during the Senior NCO induction ceremony Aug. 28, 2015, on Kadena Air Base, Japan. The memento commemorates the ceremony and shows appreciation to Chief Master Sgt. Hoffman for being the guest speaker. (U.S. Air Force photo by Airman 1st Class Lynette M. Rolen)

2015 Kadena Senior NCO Induction Ceremony

by: Airman 1st Class Lynette M. Rolen | .
18th Wing Public Affairs | .
published: September 02, 2015

KADENA AIR BASE, Japan -- Kadena hosted its annual Senior NCO induction ceremony Aug. 28, 2015. This ceremony commemorated the inductees' entrance into the Air Force's Top 3. Those who were selected to put on the rank of master sergeant were recognized for their achievement.

 Inductees present at the ceremony are listed below:

 Geoffrey M. Abbe, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
 Eric L. Anderson, 18th Maintenance Group
 Cyd C. Arandia, 18th Comptroller Squadron
 Bernard Baculanta, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
 Richard L. Bastian, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
 Crystal J. Benitez, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Tahnika M. Bessant, 718th Civil Engineer Squadron
 Jason D. Blocker, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Johnnie L. Bone, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Brandy L. Braveboy, 18th Operations Support Squadron
 Bridget P. Bunoan, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Avriel K. Campbell, 18th Security Forces Squadron
 Christopher Carlson, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
 Giles M. Dame, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
 Jessica Y. Davis, 390th Intelligence Squadron
 Elizabeth Douglas, 18th Dental Squadron
 Kristine Dreyer, 353rd Special Operations Group
 Michael A. Duchesne, 353rd Special Operations Group
 Ashley B. Dukes, 390th Intelligence Squadron
 Anthony G. Dupio, 353rd Special Operations Group
 Catherine M. Engel, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Brandy N. Gaither, 82nd Reconnaissance Squadron
 Michael T. Gillette, 1st Special Operations Squadron
 Chacaro A. Guess, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
 Jermaine L. Hall, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Ryan M. Hannigan, 390th Intelligence Squadron
 Daniel J. Hegar, 733rd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Matthew Henderson, 18th Communications Squadron
 Chad D. Hicks, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
 Ashley B. Hopper, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
 John A. Howard, 18 Maintenance Group
 Melvin A.J. Hunt, 18th Security Forces Squadron
 Viviann Jean-Pierre, 18th Aerospace Medicine Squadron
 Tonisha E. Jones, 18th Medical Operations Squadron
 Muhammad Karimisaleh, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Justin A. Kirkland, 353rd Special Operations Support Squadron
 David G. Krueger, 82nd Reconnaissance Squadron
 Jesse Lewandoski, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Daniel E. Little, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
 Aurelio J. Lopez, 390th Intelligence Squadron
 Danny I. Lopez, 18th Wing
 Elijah R. Lopez, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
 Lindsey Lopez, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
 Sabrina V. Lukas, 18 Security Forces Squadron
 Nicomedes Macadaan, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
 Paul B. Martinez, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
 Rodil P. Medina, 18th Force Support Squadron
 Erick S. Mire, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
 Enrique B. Moore, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
 Michael E.J. Nalley, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
 John F. Nandin, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Edward J. Nicandro, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
 Jacob A. Nickell, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Matthew E. Ordorff, 18th Operations Support Squadron
 Corazon P. Palle, 18th Aerospace Medicine Squadron
 Jeffrey D. Pigza, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Tonya M. Poole, 18th Maintenance Group
 John L. Quinn, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 James J. Rivers, 718 Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Shatravia Robbins-Gordon, 18th Wing
 April Robinson, Detachment 3, United States Air Force School of Medicine
 Duong T. Rodell, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
 Lisa A. Rodriguez, 18th Operations Support Squadron
 Idris M. Royal, 18th Wing
 Katrina L. Rubio, 390th Intelligence Squadron
 Ryan F. Schenkel, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Michael R. Schmuke, 18th Aeromedical Evacuation Squadron
 Shamon D. Seals, 718th Civil Engineer Squadron
 Melissa M. Sims, 18th Munitions Squadron
 Alan L. Smith, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Angelique M. Smith, 18th Force Support Squadron
 Kevin M. Spain, 18th Security Forces Squadron
 Joel W. Steele, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
 Chad R. Thomas, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
 Dustin D. Troyer, 18th Operations Support Squadron
 Raynard Tsukiyama, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Naka M. Turner, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
 Joseph E. Vincek, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Christian Vitanza, 18th Wing
 Bethany A. Watson, 18th Dental Squadron
 Ruben T. Watson, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
 Michael L. Weiant, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 David D. Wheeler, 17th Special Operations Squadron
 William A. Widener, 909th Air Refueling Squadron
 Devin A. Williams, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Teresa A. Wilson, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
 Garland M. Wyatt, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Ronald J. Young, 18th Security Forces Squadron