205 selected for promotion to technical sergeant

Base Info

205 selected for promotion to technical sergeant

by: 18th Wing Public Affairs | .
Kadena Air Base | .
published: July 23, 2016

KADENA AIR BASE, Japan -- The Air Force selected 7,501 staff sergeants for promotion to technical sergeant of the 33,569 eligible.

 Team Kadena's selectees are listed here:

 Jason R. Allen
 Bryan D. Amicone
 Marcus M. Askew
 Walton H. Bankston
 Angelo S. Bartolome
 Jarrid L. Bartoy
 Camargo F. Bejarano
 Terrence Belflower
 Matthew J. Belmer
 John L. Bookout
 Lawrence M. Boring
 Akshay Botre
 Andrew E. Boucher
 Eric B. Braddock
 Jonathan Bratcher
 Joseph G. Brodeur
 Joshua A. Brown
 Justin R. Brown
 Shawn A. Bryant
 Ruben B. Bunag
 Andrew J. Burgos
 Matthew S. Burns
 Meagan N. Bustillo
 Vincent W. Bustillo
 Phillip M. Butche
 Ryan M. Butler
 Timothy J. Capone
 Robert Jr. Carino
 Julio C. Chavez
 Larson A. Chun
 Robert P. Cisneros
 Wilson S. Clark
 Daniel J. Cleburn
 Ammon G. Collier
 Richard S. Colon
 Alexander S. Conner
 Leiah E. Cooper
 Shawn A. Cooper
 Travis M. Crawford
 Vincent C. Crews
 Markesha C. Crosby
 Allen E. Curl
 Eric D. Curtis
 Kenneth De Guzman
 Robb P. Depew
 Eric J. Dino
 Romaigne V. Dozier
 Juan G. Duarte
 Douglas C. Eames
 Jesahira Early
 Christian Edwards
 Boaz N. Etpison
 Kimberly N. Evans
 Reginald J. Evans
 Daniel R. Fleck
 David E. Freeman
 Justin M. Gaffey
 Juan G. Gamez
 Patricia M. Gant
 Andrew G. Gogue
 David Gonzalez
 Dustin G. Gorski
 Jessica A. Gregory
 Jeremy M. Hall
 Roderick A. Hall
 Jay S. Han
 David A. Harper
 Justin J. Harris
 David R. Hatada
 Gisell Hendrickson
 Justin M. Hester
 Wesley A. Hicks
 Rizzete M. Howard
 Phillip G. Hunt
 Jeremi R. Isaacs
 Ashley R. Jackson
 Jeremy L. Jackson
 Shawnasia M. James
 Nickole A. Jarrett
 Mark A. Javier
 Gregory D. Jeffers
 Bobby Ray Jr. Jones
 Nathan B. Jones
 Justin S. Keirn
 Greer A. Keith
 Jolisa Y. Keju
 Nigiel A. Kelly
 Christopher Kenney
 Ray T. La Strape
 Sensy P. Lacen
 Jordan C. Lavallee
 Damian A. Leal
 Lee E. Lopez
 Aron J. Loria
 Inna A. Lvova
 Bryan S. Mares
 Nicola G. Marrone
 Jonathan J. Marshik
 Loren D. Martin
 Loyda V. Martinez
 Matthew D. Mason
 Michael J. Matheny
 Samatha L. Mcalevy
 Kendra L. Mccrory
 Shannon M. Mcgovern
 Craig A. Mcminimy
 Brandon Meng
 Marsh Merriweather
 David D. Miller
 Jessica D. Miller
 Rackley C. Miller
 Evan J. Morter
 Justin P. Mosley
 Janquil L. Murray
 Shannon J. Murray
 Timothy D. Mutter
 Joaquin Nabhan
 Dwight M. Newmoyer
 Megan J. Nez
 Jeremy C. Nipper
 Elmore A. Norwood
 Alexander D. Nunes
 Joseph L. Ogorek
 Bradley D. Opfar
 Giovanni Ortiz
 Edward N Ossome
 P Andre Pagtalunan
 Vincent E. Papion
 Andres A. Paredes
 Kieron R. Parker
 Dwane F. Parmelee
 Isabela Pedro
 Tan T. Pham
 Armond R. Philmon
 Jeremy M. Powers
 Miles R. Prather
 James Prendergast
 Brad J. Prohaska
 Eugenio P. Redmond
 Brian B. Reyes
 Sheena A. Reyes
 Justin L. Rhodes
 Dwight A. Richards
 Thomas J. Richards
 Robert L. Robbins
 Timothy J. Roberts
 Shon J. Robinson
 Matthew Rocheleau
 Maria J. Rodriguez
 Christopher Ronca
 Shaun M. Root
 Zaccaria M. Rosalez
 Brian A. Sackreiter
 Chester I. Salaog
 Eduardo Santana
 Dominic B. Santos
 Corey A. Scanlon
 Luke M. Schaefer
 Michael R. Schmidt
 Nicole T. Schnarrs
 Jabrielle Seriosa
 Michael J. Shamp
 Quincy C. Shay
 Brandon C. Shirley
 Peter S. Sigmund
 Alexander D. Sims
 Justin J. Sims
 Bailey B. Smith
 John M. Smith
 Ronny J. Smith
 Michael Starkovich
 Joshua D. Stubstad
 Steven M. Sullivan
 Roanne M. Suyosa
 Jonathan J. Taitano
 Ryan M. Teague
 Lincy O. Thomas
 David R. Thurlow
 Addison C. Tibe
 Isai Tinoco
 Timothy E. Torres
 Jeffrey M. Tremel
 Soleil D. Tucker
 Donald J. Turner
 Jeremy R. Twidt
 Eric R. Van Epps
 Christopher Vitale
 Kevin M. Vogt
 Lydissia O. Walela
 Brian M. Watts
 Keirra J. Watts
 David S. Weeks
 Jordan L. Welk
 Dusty M. West
 Robert A. Whalen
 Craig N. White
 Schameka R. White
 Travis J. Whitman
 Mahlon M. Wilkes
 Bradford Williams
 Jacob T. Williams
 Jeffery C. Wilson
 William Wortman
 Thomas J. Yankowski
 Stetson C. Young