ALS Class 13-G graduates

Base Info
U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Krystine Zuest, instrument and flight control journeymen from the 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron, receives the John L. Levitow Award during her Airman Leadership School graduation on Kadena Air Base, Japan, Oct. 24, 2013. This award, which is named after the Medal of Honor recipient John L. Levitow, recognized Zuest as the top of her class in a combined role as a leader and scholar. (U.S. Air Force photo by Airman 1st Class Keith James)
U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Krystine Zuest, instrument and flight control journeymen from the 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron, receives the John L. Levitow Award during her Airman Leadership School graduation on Kadena Air Base, Japan, Oct. 24, 2013. This award, which is named after the Medal of Honor recipient John L. Levitow, recognized Zuest as the top of her class in a combined role as a leader and scholar. (U.S. Air Force photo by Airman 1st Class Keith James)

ALS Class 13-G graduates

by: Airman 1st Class Keith James | .
18th Wing Public Affairs | .
published: October 30, 2013

10/30/2013 - KADENA AIR BASE, JAPAN -- During an Airman Leadership School graduation Oct.24 at the Rocker NCO club, 46 Airman and two Marines took the next step toward becoming future NCOs and better leaders.

Congratulations to the following graduates of ALS Class 13-G:

John L. Levitow Award
Senior Airman Krystine Zuest, 718th Aircraft Maintenance

Distinguished Graduates
Staff Sgt. Keagan Stangret, 18th Operations Support Squadron
Senior Airman Matthew Sharp, 320th Special Tactics Squadron
Senior Airman Alison Meyer, 18th Operations Support Squadron Senior Airman Kenneth Giordano Jr., 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron

Commandant Award
Senior Airman Alison Meyer, 18th Operations Support Squadron

Academic Achievement Award
Senior Airman Kenneth Giordano Jr., 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron

Graduates
Senior Airman Scott Addis, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
Senior Airman Julio Arteaga, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
Senior Airman Matthew Baca, 18th Munitions Squadron
Senior Airman Joel Banuelos, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Joushawa Barrett, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Merrill Bass, 82nd Reconnaissance Squadron
Senior Airman Kyle Beatty, 390th Intelligence Squadron
Senior Airman Aaron Booth, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Robert Brown Jr., 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Jai Chen, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Michael Daniels, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Cristofer Davenport, 18th Communications Squadron
Senior Airman Kimberly Desilus, 18th Munitions Squadron
Senior Airman Nathan Dowling, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Brandon Dukes, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Sean Finnegan, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Senior Airman Kenneth Giordano, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Senior Airman Justin Goode, 82nd Reconnaissance Squadron
Senior Airman Glenn Goodlett, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Albert Greaves, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Garrison Heersche, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Tony Henderson Jr., 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Alexander Johnson, 18th Operations Support Squadron
Senior Airman Steven Kot, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Robert Lauber, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Nathaniel Lee, 18th Communications Squadron
Senior Airman Nicholas Meredith, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Alison Meyer, 18th Operations Support Squadron
Senior Airman Lakendrick Moore, 31st Rescue Squadron
Senior Airman Anthony Morris, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Patrick Murphy, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Hassan Nash, 961st Airborne Air Control Squadron
Senior Airman Jason Nichols, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
Cpl. Christopher Oliver, Marine Aerial Refueler Transport Squadron 152
Senior Airman Eugenio Redmond, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Franklin Saa, 18th Munitions Squadron
Sgt. Ricardo Scales, Marine Air Support Squadron-2
Senior Airman Matthew Sharp, 320th Special Tactics Squadron
Senior Airman Fredrick Simpson, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Brandon Smith, 82nd Reconnaissance Squadron
Senior Airman Jennifer Sonnamaker, 82nd Reconnaissance Squadron
Staff Sgt. Keagan Stangret, 18th Operations Support Squadron
Senior Airman Hailey Thompson, 18th Operations Support Squadron
Senior Airman Jonathan Throne, 18th Communications Squadron
Senior Airman Jawana Torres, 18th Munitions Squadron
Senior Airman Dylan White, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
Staff Sgt. Javier Williams, 18th Munitions Squadron
Senior Airman Krystine Zuest, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron