ALS class 15-E graduates

Base Info
U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Colin Wolfe, 18th Maintenance Group Air Force Repair Enhancement Program liaison, receives the John L. Levitow Award during the Airman Leadership School Class 15-E graduation ceremony on Kadena Air Base, Japan, June 30, 2015. This award is presented to the student who earns the highest average score on evaluations and most embodies the Air Force core values. (U.S. Air Force photo by Senior Airman Omari Bernard)
U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Colin Wolfe, 18th Maintenance Group Air Force Repair Enhancement Program liaison, receives the John L. Levitow Award during the Airman Leadership School Class 15-E graduation ceremony on Kadena Air Base, Japan, June 30, 2015. This award is presented to the student who earns the highest average score on evaluations and most embodies the Air Force core values. (U.S. Air Force photo by Senior Airman Omari Bernard)

ALS class 15-E graduates

by: Senior Airman Omari Bernard, 18th Wing Public Affairs | .
Kadena Air Base | .
published: July 04, 2015

KADENA AIR BASE, Japan -- Airman Leadership School Class 15-E graduated June 30 at the Rocker NCO club, and 46 Airmen took the next step toward becoming future NCOs and better leaders.

Congratulations to the following graduates of Airman Leadership School 15-E:

John L. Levitow Award
Senior Airman Colin Wolfe, 18th Maintenance Group

Distinguished Graduates
Senior Airman Michael Schlemmer, 33rd Rescue Squadron
Senior Airman Kara Newcomb, 623rd Air Control Flight
Senior Airman Jeremy Cleek, 390th Intelligence Squadron
Senior Airman Robert Armour, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron

Commandant Award
Senior Airman Michael Schlemmer, 33rd Rescue Squadron

Academic Achievement Award
Senior Airman Robert Armour, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron

Graduates:
Senior Airman Alaniz, Gabriel Dylan, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Armour, Robert Scott, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Bacon, BJ Herman, 18th Communications Squadron
Senior Airman Baker, Kadeem Mauri, 18th Operations Support Squadron
Senior Airman Baldwin, Eric Todd Jr., 390thIntelligence Squadron
Senior Airman Blevins, Ricco Christien, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Boston, Regina Michelle, 18th Security Forces Squadron
Senior Airman Bryant, Kaitlyn Mae, 961st Airborne Air Control Squadron
Senior Airman Bryant, Sean Mitchell, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
Senior Airman Cardona, Andrez Mauricio, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
Senior Airman Chandler, Allan Britt, 18th Munitions Squadron        
Senior Airman Clarke, Jason Michael, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Cleek, Jeremy, 390th Intelligence Squadron
Senior Airman Edmond, Devonte Bruce, 18th Force Support Squadron
Senior Airman Fernandezmartinez, Christopher, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Galang, Jason Gene Carlo Rabina, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
Senior Airman Gibson, Travis James, 961st Airborne Air Control Squadron
Senior Airman Gil, Fausto, 18th Maintenance Group
Senior Airman Gopaul, Jonathan Hafiz, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Gregory, Deshaun Allen, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Hall, Christopher Britton Jr, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Higa, Melissa Mahealani, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Kane, Izaiah Walter, 18th Medical Support Squadron
Senior Airman Kinchle, Jack Preston, 18th Munitions Squadron        
Senior Airman Kirkland, Rabin Kerry Jr, 18th Aeromedical Evacuation Squadron
Senior Airman Lopez, Ruben Antonio, 961st Airborne Air Control Squadron
Senior Airman Lozada Santiago, Edwin Gerardo, 18th Maintenance Group
Senior Airman Littlehale, Nathaniel Jesse, 18th Communications Squadron
Senior Airman Mccleskey, Audrey Danielle, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Senior Airman Mimnagh, Michael Patrick, 18th Operations Support Squadron
Senior Airman Mosely, Thomas Beraki, 18th Security Forces Squadron
Senior Airman Nechamkin, Mitchell Ryan, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Newcomb, Kara Jo, 623rd Air Control Flight
Senior Airman Newpher, Paul, 320th Special Tactics Squadron
Senior Airman Overstrom, Zachary Steven, Detachment 3 Pacific Air Forces Air Postal Squadron
Senior Airman Perales, Alonso M lll, 390th Intelligence Squadron
Senior Airman Pham, Cuong Minh, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Senior Airman Ruff, Blaise Tanner, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Schlemmer, Michael Webster, 33rd Rescue Squadron
Senior Airman Scott, Turrell Monta, 82nd Reconnaissance Squadron
Senior Airman Sherrod, William Robert, 18th Communications Squadron
Senior Airman Siddiqui, Atif Hussain, 18th Aeromedical Evacuation Squadron
Senior Airman Tenzel, Jackie William Jr, 18th Force Support Squadron
Senior Airman Vagle, Katie Claire, 18th Medical Support Squadron
Senior Airman Wilson, Jesse Alan, 18th Munitions Squadron       
Senior Airman Wolfe, Colin Andrew Mcl, 18th Maintenance Group