ALS Class 16-C graduates

Base Info
U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Brittany Eley, 18th Communications Squadron, is the recipient of the John L. Levitow Award during the ALS Class 16-C graduation ceremony March 24, 2016, at Kadena Air Base, Japan. This award is presented to the student who earns the highest average score on evaluations and most embodies the Air Force core values. (U.S. Air Force photo by Airman 1st Class Lynette M. Rolen)
U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Brittany Eley, 18th Communications Squadron, is the recipient of the John L. Levitow Award during the ALS Class 16-C graduation ceremony March 24, 2016, at Kadena Air Base, Japan. This award is presented to the student who earns the highest average score on evaluations and most embodies the Air Force core values. (U.S. Air Force photo by Airman 1st Class Lynette M. Rolen)

ALS Class 16-C graduates

by: Airman 1st Class Lynette M. Rolen, 18th Wing Public Affairs | .
Kadena Air Base | .
published: March 26, 2016

KADENA AIR BASE, Japan -- During an Airman Leadership School graduation March 24, at the Kadena Officer's Club, 58 Airmen took the next step toward becoming future NCOs and better leaders.

 Congratulations to the following graduates of ALS Class 16-C:

John L. Levitow Award
 Senior Airman Brittany Eley, 18th Communications Squadron

Commandant's Award
 Senior Airman Ethan Staten, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron

Academic Achievement Award
 Senior Airman Renan Jorge, 18th Dental Squadron

Distinguished Graduates
 Senior Airman Ethan Staten, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
 Senior Airman Collan Jonas, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Beau Bridges, 18th Munitions Squadron
 Senior Airman Matthew Ashley, 18th Munitions Squadron
 Senior Airman Renan Jorge, 18th Dental Squadron

Graduates
 Senior Airman Joshua Anderson, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Douglas Ash, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Douglas Barnes, 82nd Reconnaissance Squadron
 Senior Airman Devrick Bethea, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Macey Bonham, 18th Dental Squadron
 Senior Airman Ethan Brown, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
 Senior Airman Wesley Bunch, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Connor Chism, 390th Intelligence Squadron
 Senior Airman Bryan Clay, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman David Cox, 18th Security Forces Squadron
 Senior Airman Logan Crittenden, 18th Munitions Squadron
 Senior Airman Kevin Doty, 320th Special Tactics Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Timothy Embury, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
 Senior Airman Jacob Evans, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
 Senior Airman Jonathon Fais, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Charles Farlow, 17th Special Operations Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Faizan Farooq, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Dennis Franco, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Joshua Geissler, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Ryan Gindler, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
 Senior Airman Jaime Gracias, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
 Senior Airman Kyle Greene, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Jeremy Grissett, 18th Operations Support Squadron
 Senior Airman Amiel Harkleroad, 18th Contracting Squadron
 Senior Airman Adam Hebbard, 18th Munitions Squadron
 Senior Airman Matthew Hensley, 18th Security Forces Squadron
 Senior Airman Coley Kicklighter, 18th Medical Operations Squadron
 Senior Airman Scott Kolb, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Riley Lebreck, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Molly Lemmond, 18th Munitions Squadron
 Senior Airman Tanner Long, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Nathan Lotton, 353rd Special Operations Support Squadron
 Senior Airman Jo Melim, 33rd Rescue Squadron
 Senior Airman Kyle Miller, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Brayan Morales, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Anneth Moses, 18th Medical Operations Squadron
 Senior Airman Frank Pillar, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Luis Ponce, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Brandon Queen, 18th Munitions Squadron
 Senior Airman Anthony Rhoads, 18th Maintenance Group
 Senior Airman Jacob Runde, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Paul Sanchez, 353rd Special Operations Support Squadron
 Senior Airman Ian Shearman, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Melany Stave, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Sjohn-Curtis Stegall, 353rd Special Operations Support Squadron
 Senior Airman Nicholas Stokes, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
 Senior Airman Rittichai Tanomlek, 390th Intelligence Squadron
 Senior Airman Coleman Warner, 18th Aerospace Medicine Squadron
 Senior Airman Brian Widner, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Courtney Winter,  18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Abigail Wood, 390th Intelligence Squadron
 Senior Airman Jessica Zamarripa, 18th Munitions Squadron