ALS Class 16-A graduates

Base Info
U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Kollin Trevallion, 390th Intelligence Squadron and Airman Leadership School graduate, receives the John L. Levitow Award during ALS Class 16-A’s graduation ceremony Dec. 10, 2015, at Kadena Air Base, Japan. This award is presented to the student who earns the highest average score on evaluations and most embodies the Air Force core values. (U.S. Air Force photo by Airman 1st Class Corey M. Pettis)
U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Kollin Trevallion, 390th Intelligence Squadron and Airman Leadership School graduate, receives the John L. Levitow Award during ALS Class 16-A’s graduation ceremony Dec. 10, 2015, at Kadena Air Base, Japan. This award is presented to the student who earns the highest average score on evaluations and most embodies the Air Force core values. (U.S. Air Force photo by Airman 1st Class Corey M. Pettis)

ALS Class 16-A graduates

by: Airman 1st Class Corey M. Pettis | .
18th Wing Public Affairs | .
published: December 15, 2015

KADENA AIR BASE, Japan -- During an Airman Leadership School graduation Dec. 11, at the Rocker NCO club, 52 Airmen took the next step toward becoming future NCOs and better leaders.

 Congratulations to the following graduates of ALS Class 16-A:

 John L. Levitow Award winner:
 Senior Airman Kollin Trevallion, 390th Intelligence Squadron

 Distinguished Graduates:
 Senior Airman Eric Coulson, 353rd Special Operations Support Squadron
 Senior Airman John Hammons, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Louis Kelley, 18th Operations Support Squadron
 Senior Airman Tyshaun Owens, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

 Eagle Flight
 Senior Airman Jarrod Dewan, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
 Senior Airman Scott Finan, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
 Senior Airman Brianna French, 18th Operations Support Squadron
 Senior Airman Nicholas Gillette, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Christian Hernandez, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
 Senior Airman Ashley Herndon, 733rd, Air Mobility Squadron
 Senior Airman Evan Hiles, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Matthew McCabe, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Devin McKeever, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Corey Schacht, 18th Communications Squadron
 Senior Airman Twila Stone, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Marlin Williams, 18th Security Forces Squadron

 Falcon Flight
 Senior Airman Fardad Alimeheri, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
 Senior Airman Terrance Jenkins, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Mica Lawson, 18th Electronic Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Eugene Macomber Jr., 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman David Roberts, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
 Senior Airman Steven Rock, 353rd Special Operations Support Squadron
 Senior Airman Amanda Stinnett, 31st Rescue Squadron
 Senior Airman Cassandra Supernault, 18th Operations Support Squadron
 Senior Airman Michael Tasch, 18th Munitions Squadron
 Senior Airman David Thompson, 82nd Reconnaissance Squadron
 Senior Airman Michael Walker, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

 Talon Flight
 Senior Airman Kristopher Beckwith, 18th Aeromedical Squadron
 SSgt Christopher Bruce, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Ryan Charpentier, 18th Maintenance Support Squadron
 Senior Airman Benjamin Jones, 353rd Special Operations Support Squadron
 Senior Airman Anastasia Long, 18th Communications Squadron
 Senior Airman Tom Nguyen, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
 Senior Airman Melinda Rasmussen, 18th Security Forces Squadron
 Senior Airman Adam Schaetzl, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Riley Smith, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Tiffany Speth, 18th Medical Operations Squadron
 Senior Airman Christopher Wright, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron

 Phantom Flight
 Senior Airman Rengie Bascog, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
 Senior Airman Jordan Boyd, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
 Senior Airman Moises Colon, 18th Security Force Squadron
 Senior Airman Charnay Fitzpatrick, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Joshua Germano, 18th Communications Squadron
 Senior Airman Rachel Ishmael, 18th Wing
 Senior Airman John King III, 18th Aeromedical Evacuation Squadron
 Senior Airman Ahmad Long, 18th Operation Support Squadron
 Senior Airman Christen Nail, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Aaron Osborne, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Michael Pluhacek, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
 Senior Airman Abraham Rojas, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Senior Airman Christopher Scott, 353rd Special Operations Support Squadron