Class 15-G graduates from ALS

Base Info
U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Todd Bacon, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron composite tool kit custodian, receives the John L. Levitow Award from Chief Master Sgt. Charles Hoffman, 18th Wing command chief, with Master Sgt. Edith Smith, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron Maintenance Operations Flight chief, during the graduation ceremony for ALS Class 15-G on Kadena Air Base, Japan, Oct. 26, 2015. (U.S. Air Force photo by Airman 1st Class Nicholas Emerick)
U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Todd Bacon, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron composite tool kit custodian, receives the John L. Levitow Award from Chief Master Sgt. Charles Hoffman, 18th Wing command chief, with Master Sgt. Edith Smith, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron Maintenance Operations Flight chief, during the graduation ceremony for ALS Class 15-G on Kadena Air Base, Japan, Oct. 26, 2015. (U.S. Air Force photo by Airman 1st Class Nicholas Emerick)

Class 15-G graduates from ALS

by: Airman 1st Class Nicholas Emerick, 18th Wing Public Affairs | .
Kadena Air Base | .
published: October 31, 2015

KADENA AIR BASE, Japan  -- Fifty three Airmen and one Soldier took the next step toward becoming future NCOs and better leaders during an Airman Leadership School graduation Oct. 26 at the Rocker NCO club.

Congratulations to the following graduates of ALS Class 15-G:

John L. Levitow Award
 
Senior Airman Todd Bacon, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Commandant's Award Winner

Senior Airman Dennis Beasley, 18th Operations Support Squadron

Academic Achievement Award
 
Senior Airman Rodney Banks, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron

Distinguished Graduates
 
Senior Airman Rodney Banks, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
 
Senior Airman Dennis Beasley, 18th Operations Support Squadron
 
Senior Airman Haley Lecomte, 18th Aeromedical Evacuation Squadron
 
U.S. Army Sgt. Steven McCoy, 10th Regional Support Group

Graduates
 
Senior Airman Jeremy Apiag, 18th Air Mobility Squadron
 
Senior Airman Todd Bacon, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Terrell Bailey, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Kyle Bettis, 18th Aeromedical Evacuation Squadron
 
Senior Airman Johnny Brown, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Aaron Burke, 18th Communications Squadron
 
Senior Airman Jonathan Bynes, 18th Communications Squadron
 
Senior Airman Joseph Cascasan, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Jonathan Domingo, 353rd Special Operations Support Squadron
 
Senior Airman Jennifer Fisher, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Jacob Flanagan, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
 
Senior Airman David Garrick, 82nd Reconnaissance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Eliza Granados, 18th Security Forces Squadron
 
Senior Airman Jonathan Grooms, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Aaron Havener, 18th Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Mark Hermann, 33rd Rescue Squadron
 
Senior Airman Michael Hickman, 33rd Rescue Squadron
 
Senior Airman Joshua Hrabowy, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Jamie Hubbard, 18th Dental Squadron
 
Senior Airman Levi Jenkins, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Matthew Keeling, 18th Security Forces Squadron
 
Senior Airman Zachary Keith, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Tashee King, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Justin Krah, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
 
Senior Airman Christopher Levens, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Matthew Mansfield, 18th Aerospace Medicine Squadron
 
Senior Airman Garon Metcalf, 18th Security Forces Squadron
 
Senior Airman Shelby Mouton, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Ryan Mullins, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Dillon Myers, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Suwa Ono, 18th Dental Squadron
 
Senior Airman Denarius Pittman, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Levi Reynolds, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman David Richmond, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Tyler Salmons, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Justin Shane, 18th Aeromedical Evacuation Squadron
 
Senior Airman Victor Solis, 18th Dental Squadron
 
Senior Airman Carl-Justin Tapang, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Bret Thein, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Michael Trusty, 390th Intelligence Squadron
 
Senior Airman Sheyden Turner, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
 
Senior Airman Justin Vasquez, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Vincent Vendetta, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Brendon Walsh, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
 
Senior Airman Jessica Walsh, 18th Operations Support Squadron
 
Senior Airman Cameron Wheeler, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
 
Senior Airman Justin Wilcox, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 
Senior Airman Brett Woodring, 18th Munitions Squadron
 
Senior Airman Derek Wu, 390th Intelligence Squadron
 
Senior Airman Adam Wyatt, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron