Team Kadena hosts April NCO induction ceremony

Base Info
U.S. Air Force Chief Master Sgt. Charles Hoffman, 18th Wing command chief, leads newly promoted staff sergeants in the NCO Creed during a quarterly NCO Induction Ceremony April 1, 2016 at the Keystone Theater on Kadena Air Base, Japan. Commanders, friends and family witnessed the time honored tradition and the induction of 43 staff sergeants. (U.S. Air Force photo by Senior Airman Omari Bernard)
U.S. Air Force Chief Master Sgt. Charles Hoffman, 18th Wing command chief, leads newly promoted staff sergeants in the NCO Creed during a quarterly NCO Induction Ceremony April 1, 2016 at the Keystone Theater on Kadena Air Base, Japan. Commanders, friends and family witnessed the time honored tradition and the induction of 43 staff sergeants. (U.S. Air Force photo by Senior Airman Omari Bernard)

Team Kadena hosts April NCO induction ceremony

by: Senior Airman Omari Bernard, 18th Wing Public Affairs | .
Kadena Air Base | .
published: April 09, 2016

KADENA AIR BASE, Japan  -- Team Kadena welcomed newly promoted staff sergeants to the NCO tier during an induction ceremony April 1, 2016 at the Keystone Theater.

Kadena Air Base leadership hosted the ceremony as part of an all-day seminar that covered various topics concerning the transition from Airman to NCO.

 The Team Kadena NCO inductees are:

 Staff Sgt. Jeremy R. Apiag, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Kristopher Beckwith, 18th Aerospace Medicine Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Christopher Benson, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Michael T. Black, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Matthew L. Boyle, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Johnny M. Brown, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Aaron T. Burke, 18th Communications Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Justin L. Clarke, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Patrick J. Eichamer, 18th Medical Support Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Charnay Fitzpatrick, 18th Wing Professional Military Education Center
 Staff Sgt. Katherine D. Gay, 18th Dental Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Zachary M. Helms, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Wiley L. Hernandez, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Danielle M. Herrick, 18th Force Support Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Anthony M. Intorre, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Corey A. Jernigan, 18th Wing Judge Advocate Office
 Staff Sgt. Benjamin L. Jones, 18th Wing Judge Advocate Office
 Staff Sgt. Louis R. Kelley, 18th Operations Support Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Rabin K. Kirkland, 18th Aeromedical Evacuation Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Riley K. Lebreck, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Kevin M. Lipman, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Anastasia K. Long, 18th Communications Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Nicholas B. Mack, 18th Medical Support Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Eugene J. Macomber, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Ferdinand C. Manuel, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Stephen R. Murphy, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Michael K. Murray, 82nd Reconnaissance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Joshua P. Neel, 18th Communications Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Tom Nguyen, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Aaron A. Osborne, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Tyshaun D. Owens, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Denarius K. Pittman, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Christopher Place, 82nd Reconnaissance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Jordan I. Rigor, 18th Medical Support Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Abraham G. Rojas, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Marc A. Roszyk, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Gerardo D. Salas 18th Aerospace Medicine Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Dylan Seng, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Kristian C. Spencer, 18th Munitions Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Twila V. Stone, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Shylor A. Terry, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Michael A. Walker, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
 Staff Sgt. Brendon M. Walsh, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron