U.S. Naval Hospital Okinawa Telephone Directory

Base Info

U.S. Naval Hospital Okinawa Telephone Directory

by: Okinawa Marine | .
MCIPAC | .
published: December 09, 2013

Ambulatory Procedure Unit (APU) 646-7284
American Red Cross 645-3800
Armed Services Blood Bank Center 646-9939
Audiology Diagnostic Exam 646-7890
 
Birth Registrations Office 646-7687
Branch Medical Clinic Futenma 636-3570
Branch Medical Clinic Hansen 623-4623
Branch Medical Clinic Kinser 637-4995
Branch Medical Clinic Schwab 625-2260
Bush Clinic (Branch Clinic) 622-7632
 
Evans Clinic (Branch Clinic) 645-7372
Chaplain (Pastoral Care Services) 646-7394

Dental/Oral Surgery Clinic 646-7862
Deployment Health Clinic (DHC) 646-9564
Dermatology Clinic 646-7228
 
Ear, Nose and Throat Clinic (ENT/Otolaryngology) 646-7725
Educational Intervention and Developmental Services (EDIS) 634-2740
634-2747
Emergency Department 646-7312

To request an ambulance:
From on base dial 911
From off base or cell phone dial 098-911-1911

Family Medicine Clinic 646-7517
General Surgery Clinic 646-7221
Health Promotion 646-7912
Immunizations Clinic 646-7598
 
Intensive Care Unit (ICU) Admin 646-7800
Main Nurse's Station: 646-7801
Nurse's Station: 646-7804
Internal Medicine Clinic 646-7714
Laboratory 646-7357
 
Mental Health Clinic BLUE TEAM 3rd Floor, East Wing: 646-7135
GOLD TEAM 4th Floor, West Wing: 646-7645
Child and Adolescent Mental Health (Foster Bldg. 972 1st Floor): 646-9536
 
Mental Health Inpatient Facility For information, please call the U. S. Naval Hospital Quarterdeck at 646-7555
Mother-Infant Care Center (MICC) Triage: 646-7182
Nurse's Station: 646-7176
Multi-Service Ward (MSW) Nurse's Station 646-7518
Neonatal Intensive Care Unit (NICU) For information, please call the U. S. Naval Hospital Quarterdeck at 646-7555
Neurology Clinic 646-7853
Neurosurgery Clinic 646-7099
 
Obstetrics and Gynecology Clinic 646-7267
Occupational Medicine Clinic 646-9547
Ophthalmology Clinic 646-7115
Optometry 646-7387
Orthopedic Clinic 646-7351
Outpatient Records 646-7689
 
Pain Management Clinic 646-7638
Pediatrics Clinic 646-7304
Pharmacy 646-7191
Refill Line 646-7999
Physical Therapy/Occupational Therapy 646-7430
 
Radiology 646-7444
Substance Abuse Rehabilitation Department 646-9521
TRICARE Beneficiary Counseling Assistance Coordinator 646-7701
Uniform Business Office (UBO) 646-7213
Urology Clinic 646-7168