Air Force selects 497 for promotion to colonel

News
From Stripes.com

Air Force selects 497 for promotion to colonel

by: Stars and Stripes | .
Stars and Stripes | .
published: March 12, 2016

The U.S. Air Force has selected 497 lieutenant colonels for promotion to colonel during the calendar year 2015C colonel central selection boards.

They are:

Abbott, Laird S
  Acquaro, Philip F
  Aguilar, Kirsten G
  Allee, Jennifer J
  Allen, Matthew S
  Allison, Michael P
  Alonzo, James Jay
  Altwies, Aaron D
  Anderson, Steven J
  Anzaldua, David R
  Austin, Christopher E
  Azar, Maurice C
  Bacarella, Brian J
  Bailey, Stephen G
  Baldwin, Jeremiah W
  Balettie, Chad A
  Barnard, Jennifer M
  Barnes, Wiley L
  Barnett, John R
  Barrett, Jereme A
  Barrington, William A Jr
  Barron, Benito J
  Bartholomew, Christian A
  Basom, Robert R
  Bass, James Earl
  Bean, Todd A
  Beck, Jason L
  Beers, Eric J
  Behm, Stephen M
  Behmer, Steven G
  Belanger, Scott J
  Bellione, Anthony P
  Biewer, Matthew J
  Black, Michael R
  Boatright, Steven M
  Boger, Michael C
  Boldenow, Rhett Cameron
  Bonar, Bartholomew G
  Bondurant, Chad B
  Bording, Steven P
  Born, Phillip G
  Boudreaux, John P
  Bowman, Joshua D
  Bracy, Brian L
  Bradley, Sean A
  Bratland, Kenneth B
  Breuker, Theodore A
  Brinker, Robert M
  Brock, Douglas F
  Bromen, Christopher J
  Brown, Kathryn A
  Brox, Michael D
  Buchanan, David R
  Bullock, Ross M
  Burger, Paul C
  Burks, William H
  Carlton, Paul K Iii
  Carns, Michelle C
  Carpenter, Philip E
  Carter, Jeffrey F
  Casey, Michael B
  Cheatham, Ronald E
  Cherrington, Steven R
  Clark, Andrew M
  Clark, Tad D
  Clement, Robert K
  Cocanour, Spencer C
  Cochran, Shawn T
  Cockrum, Jason J
  Collen, Steven P
  Colvin, Thomas R
  Conine, Joshua W
  Coral, Ceir
  Corbett, Alfredo
  Corrothers, Jason E
  Cosnowski, Charles R
  Councell, Larry T
  Courtemanche, William E
  Coveney, Sean J
  Cowley, Aaron S
  Crawford, Dane B
  Crawford, Keith I
  Crider, Jeffrey S
  Culpepper, James R
  Curley, Michael A
  Custer, Sara A
  Dadgar, Cameron
  Darrah, Todd D
  Davis, Chad J
  Davis, Gregory A
  Davis, Michael T
  Dayton, William A
  Deguelle, Christophe J
  Deluca, Anthony M
  Demarco, Justin D
  Denham, William S
  Dethlefs, David R
  Diesing, Duane Jeffrey
  Dixon, Mitchell K
  Donahue, Michael W Ii
  Doss, David A
  Drab, Jess W
  Drouillard, Charles M
  Durham, Clifton M
  Dusek, Deborah Kaye
  Ekstrom, Scott T
  Eller, John W
  Epperson, David C
  Ericson, Charles B
  Ewers, Robert T Iii
  Ewy, Michelle E
  Farlow, William B
  Farmer, Brian J
  Feng, Peter P
  Ferland, Derek R
  Frailie, Deron L
  Frazier, John C
  French, Lance R
  Fuller, Christopher K
  Gable, Daniel L
  Gaillard, Franklin D Ii
  Gardner, Jack P
  Gifford, Kristofer W
  Gilbert, Ronald E
  Glenn, Marcus K
  Goggin, Jeffrey L
  Gonzalez, Jerry
  Goodman, Richard A
  Goodyear, Christopher E
  Graboritz, Beth D
  Greenwood, Jeffrey H
  Greszler, Richard Jr
  Grimm, G John
  Gross, Brian J
  Grundahl, Scott A
  Gryzen, Peter J
  Guischard, Michael C
  Guttman, Nicholas O
  Haas, Robert F
  Hackbarth, James R
  Hammerschmidt, David A
  Hampton, Linda M
  Hannah, Jon T
  Hanovich, Robert L Jr
  Hansen, John C
  Harbor, Timmy W
  Harris, Mark E
  Harvey, Michael C
  Hatch, Brent R
  Hattemer, Walter C
  Hauck, David R
  Heathman, Jeremiah S
  Hendrix, Daniel G
  Henley, John A
  Heritsch, Scott A
  Hernandez, Curtis L
  Hetsko, Joshua L
  Hilton, Renae M
  Hock, George H Jr
  Hoffman, Scott A
  Holmes, Philip A
  Holthaus, Dean M
  Hopper, Scott M
  Horne, Douglas W
  Hoskins, Thomas E
  Hoybach, Brian C
  Huebert, Kevin D
  Humiston, Darin P
  Hunter, William H
  Hutcheson, John S
  Hutt, Robert J
  Ingber, Travis L
  Ingleton, Christopher P
  Insley, Darryl L
  Jackson, Douglas D
  Jackson, Michael A
  James, Trauna L
  Jardon, Amy K
  Johnson, Bradley L
  Johnson, Kevin S
  Johnson, Melissa A
  Johnson, Michael J
  Johnson, Michele Elaine
  Johnson, Sam C
  Jones, Otis C
  Jones, Stephen R
  Juby, Shannon L
  Kafer, James R
  Kane, Christian D
  Karns, Christopher P
  Keelty, Kieran F
  Kenerson, Barton D
  Kent, John A Iv
  Keyser, Herbert L
  Kielty, Robert A
  King, Jason S
  King, Robert F
  Kinney, George B Iii
  Kirby, Jason T
  Kirkland, Eileen M W
  Kissiar, Niki J
  Kleppe, Michael A
  Klingman, Steven W
  Kodama, Timothy A
  Koenigsfeld, Kurt A
  Koester, Terry A
  Kuehne, Timothy P
  Laidlaw, Brian S
  Lambert, Christopher L
  Lamirande, Brian L
  Lane, Christopher A
  Lawson, Leo Jr
  Layne, Earl D
  Leard, Matthew A
  Leonard, Christopher J
  Leroy, David D
  Levan, Sherri J
  Lewis, Harmon S Jr
  Lips, Paul C
  Lombardo, Tony S
  Lopez, David R
  Lopez, Gabriel N
  Louis, Shane D
  Luce, Daniel L
  Maceda, Steven E
  Makros, Robert H
  Manning, Daniel R
  Marconi, Frank
  Marks, Gavin P
  Martinez, Lisa Marie
  Masaitis, Robert A
  Maulding, Davis H
  Maxwell, Timothy P
  Mcadams, Kenneth C
  Mccullough, Brian A
  Mcillece, David M
  Mcnamara, Bridget M
  Mcvicker, Andrew B
  Menke, David S
  Mentzer, Eries L G
  Messer, Roger R
  Meyer, Joseph R
  Mickley, William B
  Middleton, Jacob Jr
  Miller, Andrea C
  Miller, Carol J
  Miller, Craig S
  Miller, David S
  Millero, Raymond G Jr
  Moesner, John F Iv
  Monk, Jeremiah R
  Monroe, Scott J
  Morand, Matthew A
  Moreland, David J
  Moritz, Steven W
  Muehe, Tara J
  Mulhare, Anthony B
  Mullarkey, Mark J
  Musselman, Douglas A
  Nahrgang, Scott J
  Nance, Robert L
  Narasaki, Craig T
  Nelson, Richard J
  Nemceff, Jack L Ii
  Nemeth, Lisa A
  Neville, Brett D
  Newsom, Michael S
  Nguyen, Quy H
  Niederer, Justin H
  Nieman, Craig M
  Noltemeyer, Phillip L Jr
  Norton, John D
  Nyikos, David M
  Oakland, Randy P
  Oliver, Bradley R
  Omalley, David R
  Oneill, Brian P
  Opperman, Bryan C
  Orndorff, Louis E
  Owen, Steven G
  Owendoff, Nathan L
  Owens, Jody M
  Packler, Marc L
  Padilla, Darian J
  Palmer, Thomas S
  Pananon, Sukit T
  Parker, Phillip R Jr
  Patterson, Brian L
  Patterson, Tracy W
  Paulson, Eric C
  Peak, John F
  Pedersen, Robert J
  Pekarek, Robert K
  Pelka, Jay E
  Peltier, Jean Philippe N
  Pepper, Devin R
  Percival, William D
  Perez, Manuel P
  Peterson, Kirk W
  Pfingsten, Michael J
  Phillips, Michael E
  Pierce, Douglas E
  Pifer, Jason D
  Pollock, Matthew G
  Porter, Paul H
  Prather, Craig D
  Price, Christopher I
  Pringle, Cameron S
  Prue, Norman W Jr
  Puente, Anthony L
  Pugh, David M
  Purath, Andrew Michael
  Puri, Varun
  Putman, Christopher S
  Quero, Eduardo A
  Quigley, Erik N
  Raesemann, Sean A
  Ray, Gerald I Jr
  Ray, Samantha D
  Ray, William F
  Reed, Nicholas J
  Reich, Gregory T
  Reiman, Adam D
  Renbarger, Matthew W
  Renegar, Lendy G
  Reny, Stephen G
  Repik, Keith
  Reybitz, Kyle A
  Rhone, Jon M
  Richards, Glynn E
  Riegel, Robert B
  Rigtrup, Robb N
  Rimsky, Michael S
  Riojas, Ramiro
  Riselli, Mark A
  Riverahernandez, Jose L
  Roberson, Jason I
  Robinson, Brandon J
  Robinson, Mark S
  Roessig, Keith M
  Rondeau, David P
  Rondeau, William T Jr
  Rose, Leonard T
  Rowe, Michael S
  Rucker, Jon K
  Russell, Christopher J
  Russell, Christopher J
  Russell, Timothy H
  Ruth, Andrew P
  Sandelier, Matthew J
  Sanders, Stephen T
  Santos, Glenn V
  Schafer, Brian M
  Scheers, George F Jr
  Schermerhorn, Jocelyn J
  Schramel, Thomas M
  Schreiber, Frank B
  Schreiner, Jeffrey T
  Schuliger, John D
  Schutte, John M
  Sebren, George H Jr
  Sellers, Kevin L
  Seyer, Jason E
  Sgarlata, Jeffrey R
  Shaffer, Brian R
  Shahan, Douglas S
  Sherer, Gene S
  Shields, Thomas S
  Sidari, Brian D
  Simmons, Corey A
  Simmons, Travolis A
  Sindel, Colin J
  Skipworth, Paul M
  Smith, Eric A
  Smith, Michael S
  Spinelli, Christopher J
  Stainepyne, Erin M
  Staples, Michael R
  Steinke, Shane D
  Stevens, Kayle M
  Stewart, Brittany D
  Steyaert, Trace B
  Stitzel, Marc A
  Stone, Adam J
  Stone, Daniel W
  Stone, Melissa A
  Struve, Kristopher W
  Styers, Jeffrey A
  Sullivan, Gerald D Jr
  Sumera, David E
  Sutherland, Patrick J
  Sweeney, James A
  Sweeney, Ryan S
  Swenson, Paul E
  Swoveland, Thomas K
  Tanner, Richard C
  Tash, Bryan E
  Tate, Mark E
  Templeman, Beverly L H
  Thurston, Timothy W Ii
  Tiemann, Michael D
  Tippet, Douglas F
  Tittel, Steven J
  Trimillos, Ricardo L
  Trimmell, Timothy W
  Trinrud, Scott A
  Turner, Keith R
  Ucciardi, Brian V
  Uhrig, William K
  Vancourt, Michelle
  Vandentop, Tricia A
  Vega, Sergio J Jr
  Vernal, David G
  Vickery, Scott A
  Vilpors, Steven E
  Vitantonio, Mark J
  Voorheis, Jason D
  Waarvik, Robert J
  Wade, Sean C
  Wall, Eugene M
  Wall, Trevor A
  Wallin, David C
  Walls, Daniel P
  Walter, Terrence L
  Wampler, Patrick A
  Ward, Jason T
  Ward, Tracy T
  Warren, Jesse F
  Weems, Max C
  Weems, Theresa E
  Welch, Christopher S
  Welsh, Sean T
  Westover, Robert D
  Wheeler, Jon S Jr
  White, Jeffrey J
  White, Nathan A
  Wier, Stephen D
  Williams, David E Jr
  Williams, Kevin L
  Williamson, David A
  Wilson, Rockie K
  Winn, Lori L
  Winstead, Patrick C
  Wolfgeher, Stephane Laine
  Yuson, Paul J
  Zuhlke, Christopher J